Alexander McRobbie, 19141984 (aged 70 years)

Name
Alexander /McRobbie/
Given names
Alexander
Nickname
Sandy
Surname
McRobbie
Birth August 12, 1914 39 32
Christening September 1914 39 32 (aged 0)
Birth of a sisterLucy Middleton McRobbie
February 17, 1918 (aged 3 years)
Christening of a sisterLucy Middleton McRobbie
March 1918 (aged 3 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherJohn Middleton
January 13, 1919 (aged 4 years)
Birth of a brotherClifford McRobbie
October 3, 1920 (aged 6 years)
Christening of a brotherClifford McRobbie
November 1920 (aged 6 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherJohn McRobbie
April 14, 1923 (aged 8 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherMary Paterson
November 15, 1929 (aged 15 years)
Birth of a sonPeter Allan McRobbie
March 8, 1942 (aged 27 years)
Death of a fatherWilliam Clark McRobbie
November 7, 1947 (aged 33 years)
Death of a brotherClifford McRobbie
January 30, 1965 (aged 50 years)
Death of a motherSally Middleton
November 30, 1967 (aged 53 years)
Address: Thames Hospital Thames Waikato New Zealand
Death of a brotherWilliam Clark McRobbie
May 10, 1983 (aged 68 years)
Address: Thames Hospital Thames Waikato New Zealand
Burial of a motherSally Middleton

Death August 22, 1984 (aged 70 years)
Burial
Family with parents
father
media/McRobbie Sally & William with Allen and Clark 1909.jpg
18751947
Birth: July 25, 1875 26 23Old Mar Lodge, Braemar, Aberdeen, Scotland
Death: November 7, 1947Pokeno, New Zealand
mother
media/Sally McRobbie1967.jpg
18821967
Birth: May 13, 1882 43 36Gellan, Coull, Scotland
Death: November 30, 1967Thames, Waikato, New Zealand
Marriage MarriageSeptember 13, 1906North Gellan, Coull, Scotland
16 months
elder brother
media/McRobbie Sally & William with Allen and Clark 1909.jpg
19081910
Birth: January 16, 1908 32 25Te Awamutu, New Zealand
Death: January 1910Ohinewai, New Zealand
14 months
elder brother
media/1944 Clark and Connie McRobbie Charles Audrey Maitland.jpg
19091983
Birth: March 14, 1909 33 26Te Awamutu, New Zealand
Death: May 10, 1983Thames, Waikato, New Zealand
16 months
elder brother
media/1940 Jock & Dulcie McRobbie with Charles Nette Clark  Peggy Mr Morey Lucy Sandy Flo Cliff Nov 6.jpg
19101990
Birth: July 3, 1910 34 28Buckland, New Zealand
Death: December 19, 1990Taupo, New Zealand
2 years
elder brother
Renion 24 May 1987 McRobbies
19121994
Birth: August 19, 1912 37 30Pokeno Valley, New Zealand
Death: April 17, 1994Pukekohe, New Zealand
2 years
himself
media/1937 McRobbie Family.jpg
19141984
Birth: August 12, 1914 39 32Pokeno, New Zealand
Death: August 22, 1984Middlemore, Auckland, New Zealand
4 years
younger sister
media/Photos M.jpg
19182011
Birth: February 17, 1918 42 35Pokeno, New Zealand
Death: November 16, 2011Middlemore Hospital, NZL
3 years
younger brother
media/1937 McRobbie Family.jpg
19201965
Birth: October 3, 1920 45 38Pokeno, New Zealand
Death: January 30, 1965Pokeno, New Zealand
Family with Lynda Margaret McIlroy
himself
media/1937 McRobbie Family.jpg
19141984
Birth: August 12, 1914 39 32Pokeno, New Zealand
Death: August 22, 1984Middlemore, Auckland, New Zealand
wife
Renion 24 May 1987 McRobbies
19161990
Birth: January 11, 1916Mangatawhiri, Pokeno Valley, New Zealand
Death: September 14, 1990Pokeno, New Zealand
son
19422007
Birth: March 8, 1942 27 26Pokeno, New Zealand
Death: August 28, 2007Pokeno, Auckland, New Zealand
son
Private
daughter
Private