William John Dwyer, 19001987 (aged 87 years)

Name
William John /Dwyer/
Given names
William John
Nickname
Jack Or Johnnie
Surname
Dwyer
Birth May 24, 1900 29 25
Birth of a brotherFrederick Bryon Dwyer
August 15, 1901 (aged 1 year)
Death of a brotherFrederick Bryon Dwyer
April 9, 1902 (aged 1 year)
Cause: Bronco-pneumonia (3 days)
Birth of a sisterLily Sabina Dwyer
January 24, 1903 (aged 2 years)
Birth of a brotherThomas Moses Dwyer
August 26, 1913 (aged 13 years)
Death of a brotherGeorge Kenneth Dwyer
July 1, 1953 (aged 53 years)
Address: Queen Street Northcote Auckland New Zealand
Cause: Coronary occlusion
Burial of a brotherGeorge Kenneth Dwyer
July 2, 1953 (aged 53 years)
Address: Waikumete Cemetary, Auckland, New Zealand
Cemetery: Waikumete Cemetary
Death of a fatherWilliam Dwyer
October 2, 1953 (aged 53 years)
Address: Public Hospital Blenheim New Zealand
Cause: Broncho pneumonia, senility and cerebral vascular disease
Burial of a fatherWilliam Dwyer
October 5, 1953 (aged 53 years)
Address: Omaka Cemetary, Blenheim, New Zealand
Cemetery: Omaka Cemetary
Death of a motherRose Anne Langdon
February 8, 1959 (aged 58 years)
Cause: Chronic rheumatic myocarditis, Rheumatic aortic regurgitation, Atherosclersis
Burial of a motherRose Anne Langdon
February 10, 1959 (aged 58 years)
Address: Clifton Cemetary Bulls New Zealand
Death of a brotherThomas Moses Dwyer
January 27, 1969 (aged 68 years)
Address: Public Hospital Palmerston North New Zealand
Death August 12, 1987 (aged 87 years)
Burial August 15, 1987 (3 days after death)
Family with parents
father
18711953
Birth: 1871Cappamore, Limerick, Ireland
Death: October 2, 1953Blenheim, New Zealand
mother
18751959
Birth: April 10, 1875 27 24Upper Hutt, New Zealand
Death: February 8, 1959Bulls, New Zealand
Marriage MarriageMay 27, 1898Bulls, New Zealand
7 months
elder brother
18981953
Birth: December 22, 1898 27 23Bulls, New Zealand
Death: July 1, 1953Northcote, Auckland, New Zealand
17 months
himself
19001987
Birth: May 24, 1900 29 25Parewanui, New Zealand
Death: August 12, 1987Palmerston North Hospital, New Zealand
15 months
younger brother
19011902
Birth: August 15, 1901 30 26Parewanui, New Zealand
Death: April 9, 1902Parewanui, New Zealand
18 months
younger sister
19031988
Birth: January 24, 1903 32 27Parawanui, Bulls, New Zealand
Death: March 19, 1988Palmerston North, New Zealand
11 years
younger brother
19131969
Birth: August 26, 1913 42 38Bulls, New Zealand
Death: January 27, 1969Palmerston North, New Zealand