Catherine Valerie Baldwin, 18851946 (aged 60 years)

Name
Catherine Valerie /Baldwin/
Given names
Catherine Valerie
Surname
Baldwin
Nickname
Kitty
Birth October 8, 1885 23 18
Birth of a brotherAlan Baldwin
January 25, 1887 (aged 1 year)
Birth of a sisterMargaret Baldwin
November 20, 1888 (aged 3 years)
Birth of a brotherThomas James Baldwin
April 3, 1890 (aged 4 years)
Birth of a sisterAlice Baldwin
June 14, 1892 (aged 6 years)
Birth of a sisterAda Enid Baldwin
February 17, 1895 (aged 9 years)
Address: Norfold Rd Inglewood New Plymouth Taranaki New Zealand
Death of a paternal grandmotherLouisa Inch
November 30, 1897 (aged 12 years)
Address: Auckland Hospital Auckland New Zealand
Burial of a paternal grandmotherLouisa Inch
December 3, 1897 (aged 12 years)
Address: Waikumete Cementary Auckland New Zealand
Cemetery: Waikumete Cementary
Birth of a sisterViolet Jean Baldwin
July 8, 1902 (aged 16 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherWilliam James Baldwin
May 11, 1903 (aged 17 years)
Address: Barrett Street New Plymouth Taranaki New Zealand
Burial of a paternal grandfatherWilliam James Baldwin
May 13, 1903 (aged 17 years)
Address: Te Henui Cemetery Taranaki New Zealand
Cemetery: Te Henui Cemetery
MarriageHoward HillmanView this family
1909 (aged 23 years)

Death of a motherEllen Catherine Wilson
November 17, 1918 (aged 33 years)

Burial of a motherEllen Catherine Wilson
November 17, 1918 (aged 33 years)
MarriageHarry Klingberg SandtView this family
May 19, 1930 (aged 44 years)
Death of a fatherThomas William Baldwin
March 11, 1935 (aged 49 years)
Address: Whangarei Public Hospital Whangarei New Zealand
Burial of a fatherThomas William Baldwin
March 13, 1935 (aged 49 years)

MarriageAlfie William KingView this family
March 5, 1945 (aged 59 years)

Birth of a daughterAlice Nita Catherine Hillman

Death July 21, 1946 (aged 60 years)
Family with parents
father
18621935
Birth: February 7, 1862 44 28New Plymouth, Taranaki, New Zealand
Death: March 11, 1935Whangarei, New Zealand
mother
18671918
Birth: May 29, 1867Rangitikei, Wellington, New Zealand
Death: November 17, 1918
Marriage MarriageDecember 31, 1884Manaia, Taranaki, New Zealand
9 months
herself
18851946
Birth: October 8, 1885 23 18Palmerston North, Wellington, New Zealand
Death: July 21, 1946New Plymouth, Waitara, New Zealand
16 months
younger brother
18871974
Birth: January 25, 1887 24 19New Plymouth, Taranaki, New Zealand
Death: January 23, 1974Mt Waverley, Victoria, Australia
22 months
younger sister
18881992
Birth: November 20, 1888 26 21New Plymouth, New Zealand
Death: August 25, 1992Eventhorpe Geriatric Hospital, Hamilton
17 months
younger brother
18901977
Birth: April 3, 1890 28 22New Plymouth, Taranaki, New Zealand
Death: 1977Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
2 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
18951947
Birth: February 17, 1895 33 27Inglewood, New Plymouth, Taranaki, New Zealand
Death: January 22, 1947
8 years
younger sister
19021977
Birth: July 8, 1902 40 35Waimea Plains, Manaia, New Zealand
Death: about 1977Palmerston North, Wellington, New Zealand
Family with Howard Hillman
husband
herself
18851946
Birth: October 8, 1885 23 18Palmerston North, Wellington, New Zealand
Death: July 21, 1946New Plymouth, Waitara, New Zealand
Marriage Marriage1909
daughter
Family with Harry Klingberg Sandt
husband
18901984
Birth: 1890Gonan, Hanover, Germany
Death: October 26, 1984Te Kuiti, New Zealand
herself
18851946
Birth: October 8, 1885 23 18Palmerston North, Wellington, New Zealand
Death: July 21, 1946New Plymouth, Waitara, New Zealand
Marriage MarriageMay 19, 1930Te Kuiti Registry Office, New Zealand
Family with Alfie William King
husband
18831950
Birth: 1883
Death: about 1950
herself
18851946
Birth: October 8, 1885 23 18Palmerston North, Wellington, New Zealand
Death: July 21, 1946New Plymouth, Waitara, New Zealand
Marriage MarriageMarch 5, 1945